SUPERFROG TRIATHLON
1600m swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
September 22, 2007
Timing & Registration Services by WB Productions
www.y-events.com
For questions regarding results, email results@y-events.com
CATEGORY PLACE O'ALL BIB RELAY TEAM NAME MEMBER 1 FIRST MEMBER 1 LAST MEMBER 2 FIRST MEMBER 2 LAST MEMBER 3 FIRST MEMBER 3 LAST SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN FINISH
OVERALL RELAY 1 1 625 TEAM ERIC REHBERG GARY TINGLEY JEFFERY DRINKARD 0:24:06 0:00:29 2:10:32 0:00:55 1:39:40 4:15:42
RELAY FROGMAN 1 8 636 BETTER LATE THAN NEVER CHAD KALOCINSKI ARTHUS DEL RIO JAMES STEWART 0:21:46 0:00:25 2:40:31 0:00:13 1:40:26 4:43:21
RELAY FROGMAN 2 12 621 OLD SPEED JOSEPH KERNAN ROGER HERBERT LUIS LASTRA 0:26:49 0:00:42 2:29:05 0:00:11 1:55:20 4:52:07
RELAY FROGMAN 3 14 629 AMTI FAST FROGS RAY HOLLENBECK JACK NASH RICK SISK 0:27:40 0:00:33 2:55:47 0:00:07 1:36:44 5:00:51
RELAY FROGMAN 4 19 611 TWO AND HALF MEN ANTHONY SINDELIR JUAN VAZQUEZ MORGGAN O'NEILL 0:27:23 0:00:36 3:06:13 0:00:13 1:37:14 5:11:39
RELAY MEN 99 & U 1 10 608 TEAM GIANG KEAU WONG GIANG HUYNH MANUEL ESTRADA 0:29:26 0:00:26 2:42:13 0:00:16 1:35:19 4:47:40
RELAY MEN 99 & U 2 16 619 ST-3/NONE/EOD RICHARD J. WITT MIKE WITT WILL REGAN 0:29:08 0:00:21 2:59:38 0:00:19 1:36:03 5:05:29
RELAY MEN 99 & U 3 27 613 NO YOU CAN'T PATRICK BARNES AXEL MARTINEZ DAVID CHRISTIANSEN 0:27:59 0:00:34 3:03:15 0:00:16 2:02:41 5:34:45
RELAY MEN 100-119 1 1 625 TEAM ERIC REHBERG GARY TINGLEY JEFFERY DRINKARD 0:24:06 0:00:29 2:10:32 0:00:55 1:39:40 4:15:42
RELAY MEN 100-119 2 2 622 TRIJESUS MATT BERRENS BRIAN RANDALL MARC DELAO 0:23:58 0:00:25 2:17:44 0:00:55 1:37:39 4:20:41
RELAY MEN 100-119 3 13 628 TEAM OSWALD MIKE OSWALD DANE THORLEIFSON CASEY OSWALD 0:25:01 0:00:29 2:49:34 0:00:14 1:42:51 4:58:09
RELAY MEN 100-119 4 17 601 TEAM WUSS KEVIN SHINNICK BRANDON VON GUENTHNER EVERETT EVLETH 0:26:10 0:00:27 2:32:12 0:00:13 2:09:14 5:08:16
RELAY MEN 120-179 1 3 623 TEAM KEVIN CHILDRE SEAN SCHWENNEKER MIKE PETERSON 0:24:53 0:00:24 2:24:53 0:00:12 1:38:19 4:28:41
RELAY MEN 120-179 2 5 620 TEAM JASON BAKER DANIEL HARVEY JOHN P. FLORES 0:25:02 0:00:31 2:29:57 0:00:12 1:38:05 4:33:47
RELAY MEN 120-179 3 6 627 CMA NIGHTCRAWLERS DANIEL GEISZLER MARK HANSEN MARK STELL 0:22:32 0:00:22 2:37:57 0:00:17 1:35:56 4:37:04
RELAY MEN 120-179 4 7 605 FORT HUACHUCA WARRIORS MICHAEL LEONARD LEE STEWART BRIAN HAYES 0:32:18 0:00:37 2:35:47 0:00:37 1:33:25 4:42:44
RELAY MEN 120-179 5 9 632 NSWG1 N8 TOM SCHIBLER DAVID OZEROFF DENNIS GILBERT 0:32:53 0:00:27 2:18:42 0:01:11 1:50:26 4:43:39
RELAY MEN 120-179 6 20 609 B.E.A.R. STEVE CASEY JEFF GOODFELLOW KEVIN BROWN 0:29:48 0:00:27 2:54:09 0:00:13 1:50:16 5:14:53
RELAY MEN 120-179 7 21 618 TEAM MIKE WYNNE 0:25:05 0:00:31 2:56:32 0:00:16 1:54:41 5:17:05
RELAY MEN 120-179 8 23 606 PAIN MANAGEMENT TIMOTHY SANDELL ANDREW WILSON CHRIS POE 0:24:07 0:00:36 2:53:13 0:00:17 1:59:44 5:17:57
RELAY MEN 120-179 9 24 602 ONLY A FLESH WOUND GUY BEELS BRADFORD GOLDEN MATT LAURENCE 0:22:19 0:00:27 3:02:16 0:00:20 1:57:07 5:22:29
RELAY MEN 120-179 10 35 626 OSG ARGONAUTS MIKE ARGO JAMIE CORONADO WOODRUFF 0:28:41 0:00:27 2:39:44 0:00:22 2:53:46 6:03:00
RELAY MEN WHEELCHAIR 1 32 633 11TH HOUR FRED LIEBEL BEN VIELLIEU MARK KENNY 0:21:20 0:00:43 5:55:58
RELAY MIXED 1 4 634 TOTAL STRANGERS BECKY JACKMAN DANIEL WULBERT ARTIE OJEDA 0:28:46 0:00:26 2:22:43 0:00:17 1:38:36 4:30:48
RELAY MIXED 2 11 638 TEAM GLEN STEPHENS BETH SAUNDERS  MARK WADE 0:28:53 0:00:26 2:34:59 0:00:14 1:47:15 4:51:47
RELAY MIXED 3 15 603 CNAF FLYERS JAY MATZKO CRAIG REINER DEANNA MATZKO 0:30:02 0:01:31 2:44:24 0:00:12 1:48:14 5:04:23
RELAY MIXED 4 18 616 TRY TOO LON BARR CHERYL BARR ROD GERRITSEN 0:33:02 0:00:31 2:52:45 0:00:15 1:43:28 5:10:01
RELAY MIXED 5 22 624 USS DECATUR KENDRA DEPPE STEVEN LEE KEITH WILLIAMS 0:27:37 0:00:31 3:12:15 0:00:16 1:37:01 5:17:40
RELAY MIXED 6 25 607 PWC JULIA SPEER WILLIAM NEGLEY AMY SIKORA 0:34:46 0:00:23 3:03:15 0:00:14 1:47:17 5:25:55
RELAY MIXED 7 26 635 TRIPLE FRET KIMBERLY  PARRIS DEBORAH LIU MANUEL COLON-PEREZ 0:36:24 0:00:24 2:47:39 0:00:17 2:05:34 5:30:18
RELAY MIXED 8 28 610 SURFOR FROGS ARMANDO CABRALES SHAE MILLS HEIDI LENZINI 0:47:02 0:00:31 2:55:09 0:00:20 1:53:40 5:36:42
RELAY MIXED 9 29 612 TWO GIRLS AND A WEAK LINK JOOST JANSSEN TRACI JANSSEN TABITHA STINE 0:33:43 0:00:26 2:51:39 0:00:20 2:20:57 5:47:05
RELAY MIXED 10 30 631 RETURN OF THE MINI-ME'S JOEL SEDENO CAROLINE STOYA GARY VAVREK 0:28:42 0:00:20 2:41:02 0:00:20 2:39:50 5:50:15
RELAY MIXED 11 31 630 USS HOPPER (DDG 70) CAMERON INGRAM MARY LOWELL VIC SHELDON 0:29:01 0:00:21 3:08:13 0:00:11 2:14:41 5:52:27
RELAY MIXED 12 33 615 CAROLINA AMPHIBIAN PATRICK WALKER CAROLINE SINKLER JANNETTE FINCH 0:34:34 0:00:27 2:53:58 0:00:33 2:28:03 5:57:35
RELAY MIXED 13 34 617 TEAM BRUCE NEUSCHWANDER CINDY NEUSCHWANDER 0:34:52 0:05:26 3:17:10 0:00:35 2:02:03 6:00:05
RELAY WOMEN 1 36 614 HULA HONIES CATHY KIMMEL LENAYA CHAMU HEATHER CATCHPOLE 0:31:29 0:00:24 3:39:35 0:00:28 2:01:46 6:13:42